63 Gorgasali street, Tbilisi, 01114, Georgia
CEU Business School MBA Info Session in Tbilisi!
Info Session + Special Presentation Saturday, March 21 6:00 – 9:00 p.m. Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel, Tbilisi RSVP: info@business.ceu.edu or via Facebook event   We would like to invite you to our Info Session on Saturday, March 21, to learn about us and our degree programs. Make this the year you join one of our programs, further your education and career, and become part of the CEU family! Our Info Session will demonstrate how CEU Business School’s American-accredited MBA and Master’s programs can help you further your career and achieve your professional goals. This event will feature a special Panel Discussion on the CEU Business School Experience with Alumni from Georgia. Our alumnus Davit Mikeladze, EMBA, and Founder of Essay Writers Prime Study, will speak at the info session, and along with other alumni, meet with you and share their experiences of earning degrees at CEU Business School. (Info session agenda) Our premiere degree programs which will have the next upcoming enrollment periods: - Accelerated One Year MBA degree program starts Sept. 2015. - MSc in IT Management degree program starts Sept. 2015. - MSc in Business Analytics degree program starts Sept. 2015. - MSc in Finance degree program starts Feb. 2016. We hope to see you in March! Agnes Schram, Manager of Admissions and Recruiting CEU Business School Recruitment Team info@business.ceu.edu +36 1 887 5014 This event is co-organized (co-hosted) in partnership with Prime Study