63 Gorgasali street, Tbilisi, 01114, Georgia
The most prestigious International Boutique Event for MBA studies is coming to Tbilisi!
QS World MBA Tour presents Vlerick Business School (Belgium), University of Manchester (UK) and Hult Business School (USA) in an elite event that is coming to Tbilisi for first time. The event is going to take place in Tbilisi on Tuesday 25th March 2014 and all the visitors of the event will have the opportunity to meet face to face with admissions directors, learn about MBA studies and apply for $1,7 m. scholarships to fund their MBA studies. The entry at the fair is for free for those who register online here.
This boutique event is designed in a round-table format where groups of 3-6 candidates can have in-depth personalised meetings that will enable them to talk directly with business school representatives and learn more about MBA studies, the application process, funding, scholarships and life on campus. The attendees will benefit from the free MBA consultation, take part in seminars, get tips for improving their GMAT score, their MBA application, get information about career opportunities, network with successful MBA alumni and apply for 1,7m. Scholarships provided by QS and partner institutions such as: UT Dallas, EDHEC, MIP, Sydney, Vlerick and more.
Schedule on the day
Here is the final schedule for Tbilisi: